skip to main content

Staff Directory

Susan E. Wiley Elementary School

Administration
(631) 842-4014
*Principal
Ms. Cynthia Florio  
(ext. 621)
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Kristina Biamonte  
Receptionist Desk: ext. 623
Secretaries
Mrs. Ana Flores  
(ext. 622)
Mrs. Patricia Mazzarella  
Mrs. Victoria Miranda  
Mrs. Janice Scarr  
(ext. 621)
Faculty
* Kindergarten
Mrs. Laurie Bergen  
Mrs. Teressa Brown  
Mrs. Jeannine Chaikin   
Mrs. Claudia Nakash  
(Bilingual)
Mrs. Kathryn Nugget  
*Grade 1
Mrs. Rose Clark  
Mrs. Linda Drenckhahn  
Ms. Jessica Guarino  
(Bilingual)
Mrs. Karen Ann Hawkins  
*Grade 2
Mrs. Maryanne Basso  
Ms. Heidi Cardona  
Mrs. Diana Daniels  
Ms. Marie Fodera  
Mrs. Maureen Gaertner  
Mrs. Jacqueline Oquendo  
*Grade 3
Mrs. Mary Alice Dunn  
Mrs. Melissa Halversen  
Mrs. Patty Magner  
Ms. Claudia Millan  
*Grade 4
Mrs. Denise Cordella  
Mrs. Melanie Diamond  
Ms. Nicole Giannini  
Mrs. Kelly Lambert  
Mrs. Shannon McEvoy  
Mrs. Maria Shanahan  
*Grade 5
Ms. Crystal DiCioccio  
Ms. Allison Drasser  
Ms. Katie Dutton  
Ms. Emily Franco  
Mrs. Jennifer Rosario  
Art
Mrs. Jeanne Daly  
Building Substitutes
Lauren Baier  
Michelle Fradua  
Ms. Marina Katolis  
Caitlin Mecabe
Ms. Jessica Monaco  
Jessica Taveras  
Cafeteria Aides
Mrs. Cathy Boyle  
Mrs. Rosemary Capo  
Mrs. Dorothy McNulty  
Mrs. Jennifer Neger  
Mrs. Donna Powers  
Mrs. Karen Steigert  
Cafeteria: ext. 630
Custodians
Mr. Michael Beck  
Ms. Lisa Connor  
Mr. Jeremy Davies  
Mr. Paul Fallon  
Mr. Tom McCay  
Mr. Thomas Wall  
DLC
Ms. Brianna O’Connor  
Ms. Danielle Palladino  
ENL
Ms. Michele Batista  
(shared)
Mrs. Kathleen Connolly  
Ms. Iwona Matusewicz  
Food Service
Ms. Callaghan  
Ms. Amy Dief  
Ms. Debbie Hughes  
Mrs. Ivette Jaime-Ruiz  
Mrs. Saundra Johnson  
Mrs. Mercedes Soluri  
Ms. Urena  
Grace Wrightington  
Guidance
Ms. Chelsea Termini  
Librarian
Mrs. Christina Nicoletti  
Music
Ms. Jacquie Angier  
Mr. Andre Hosza  
(shared)
Mrs. Karen Swenson  
(Instrumental)
Nurse
Ms. Celia Pinela  
(RN (ext. 631))
Physical Education
Mrs. Pamela Atlas  
Mr. Anthony Cipriano  
Mr. William O’Connor  
(shared w/DGE)
Psychologist
Ms. Cristina DaCosta  
(shared)
Mrs. Laura Macchio  
(ext. 626)
Resource Room
Ms. Samantha O'Neill  
S.T.E.M.
Ms. Janine Proulx  
(GNR)
Security
Mr. Paul Polito  
Social Worker
Ms. Isonel Soto  
(ext. 627)
Speech
Mrs. Louise Radzicki  
Victoria Rogalski  
Staff Developer
Mrs. Melanie Luck  
Teaching Assistants
Dorota Bakula
Barbara Carroccio  
Mrs. Nicole Ciccia  
Ms. Kim Marie Daley  
Mrs. Tonya Fairley  
Mrs. Ophelia Hines   
Mrs. Angela Kelly  
Ms. Barbara Pearsall  
Michelle Rabinowitz  
Mrs. Evenlyn Reutter  
Ms. Melissa Siscaretti  
Mrs. Kathleen Williams