skip to main content
Covid-19 Information
share-link

Post Season Athletic Honors

Postseason Athletics Graphic thumbnail223298
The Copiague Athletic Department would like to recognize and congratulate all student-athletes who earned post-season honors in their respective sport this year. To all athletes, we appreciate your hard work and dedication and wish you all continued success!


Fall 2021


Football

1st Team All-Division, Xavier Ramirez

2nd Team All-Division, Omar Vasquez

2nd Team All-Division & NFF Scholar-Athlete Award, Jaden Tiringer

2nd Team All-Division, Kahleel White


Boys Soccer

Academic All-County, Coeurich Pierre

All-Conference, Sam Rivas

All-Conference, Jose Diego Chavez

All-League, Asiah Carroll


Girls Soccer

All-County, Samantha Fuentes

All-League, Ashley Matute


Field Hockey

All-Division, Emma Luvera

All-Division Julianna Milonas

All-Division Darlin Delcid Calderon,

Unsung Hero Award Suffolk County, Arleni Alvarez Almonte


Girls Tennis

All-League, Klara Thelusma

All-League, Catherine Sakin

All-Division, Alice Fartushynska

All-Division, Victoria Abeyev


Volleyball

All-League, Adriana Jimenez Bonilla

All-League, Jocelyn Teel

 

Winter 2021-2022

Boys Varsity Basketball

All-League, All-Conference, All-County, Rashad Kee.

All-League, All-Conference, All-County Academic, All-County, Malachi Moore


Girls Basketball

Unsung Hero, Antoinette Johnson

All-League and All-Conference, Destiny Johnson

Academic All-County, Maya Mills


Wrestling

League Champion, 3rd in Suffolk County, 7th in NY State at 110 Ibs., Sean Campbell


Boys Winter Track

All League, All-County & All Long Island, Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior – 600


Boys Bowling

2nd team All-league, Sahil Parikh


Girls Bowling

All-League, Victoria Ciotti

 

Spring 2022

Baseball

All-League, Dariel Espinal Espinal


Softball

All-League and Rookie of the Year, Glorianni Pena Feliz


Girls Spring Track

All-League, Solandra Chester


Boys Spring Track

All-County & Class ‘A’ County Champion, Jon Farinha, Triple Jump

All-League, Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior, 400IH

All-League, Jon Farinha, Triple Jump

All-League, Kamar Birthwright, 110HH

Academic All-County, Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior, 400IH


Girls Lacrosse

All-Division, Iran Gonzales,

All-Division, Lesly Osorio

All-County Honorable Mention, Ileana Fernandez

 

Date Added: 7/13/2022